Pegue también este código inmediatamente después de la etiqueta de apertura:
Close

Section Title

Header Details

Lead Content.

Column Title

Column Details

Column Content.

Column Title

Column Details

Column Content.

Column Title

Column Details

Column Content.

LEGAL

Privacy Policy
In accordance with the Law of Services of the Information and Electronic Business Society, we inform you that the website holder is:
SummuS Render Ltd. (SummuS, hereafter), trading company with registered offices in Calle Albasanz, 14 Bis 2ºH de Madrid (CP 28037), Spain.
SummuS is registered in the Mercantile Registry of Madrid in volume 11469, page 62, section 8, sheet M-180060, 1st inscription. VAT number: B74230061

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA
No personal data will be collected via the website www.simpleanimation.com, nor will it be passed on to third parties without your knowledge or consent.

At SummuS, we are particularly concerned about the privacy of the data given to us from our clients and users; we therefore guarantee the security and confidentiality of the information that you provide us, and the appropriate policies, technology and procedures are implemented which ensure the fulfillment of current law, with regard to the protection of personal data and the provision of services in the information society.

At SummuS, we ensure our clients with peace of mind with regards to this matter. SummuS undertakes not to use personal data subjected to processing for purposes incompatible with those for which they were collected.

In fulfilment of that stipulated in the Constitutional Law 15/1999 of the 13th December concerning Protection of Personal Data, (hereinafter the Data Protection Act) and its development regulation (RD 1720/2007), we inform you that your personal data provided upon registration as a user on simpleanimation.com, as well as those you provide us via the “contact” section, will be added to an automated file, duly inscribed in the Spanish Data Protection Agency, for which SummuS is responsible.

The purpose for which the data are processed as simple animation.com users is to provide a quality service and continuous improvement of our processes which results in a better service for our clients. To this end, we require client data as well as statistics and technology which the use of the simpleanimation.com tool produces.

By contrast, when we are provided with personal data via the registration form or contact, the purpose for which the data are processed is that of contacting you to offer the best possible solution to the needs or worries you mention.

Accordingly, the user accepts in both cases to receive from SummuS, or linked third parties in their business sector, any relevant information relating to their different products and services.

In compliance with article 4 of the LOPD (Organic Law for Data Protection) and with article 8 of the development regulations of the LOPD, these data will be cancelled on completion of the purpose for which the data will be used. The cancellation of data as a result of unsubscribing as a client, does not imply the cancellation of your consent to receive information relating to our products and services.
If you no longer wish to receive information relating to our products and services, you can reply to any of our means of communication to revoke your consent or, alternatively you can follow the procedure described later.

ACCESS, ALTERATION, CANCELLATION AND DISAGREEMENT RIGHTS
SummuS is the organisation responsible for the all the data collected from the different sections on the simpleanimation.com website. If you wish, you can exercise these access, alteration, cancellation and disagreement rights provided in the legislation regarding data protection by sending a letter with a photocopy of your identity card to: SummuS Render., S.L. (SummuS), C/ Albasanz, 14 Bis 2ºH 28037 Madrid -España, or alternatively by email to the following email address: info@simpleanimation.com.


SAFETY IN THE TREATMENT, PROCESSING AND STORAGE OF COMPUTER DATA
SummuS declares and warrants that it maintains safety standards for the use of your personal data in accordance with current legislation relating to data protection and security information. SummuS has also established all the technical and organizational means at its disposal in order to guarantee the security of personal data and to avoid loss, incorrect usage, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the data provided by its users and clients, without prejudice to inform that the security measures on the Internet are not impregnable.

LINKS
The privacy policy outlined here is applicable to the website and to the service of simpleanimation.com. The policy is not guaranteed in accesses to this site through outside links, nor in links from this site to other websites.

COOKIES
Cookies are alphanumeric identifiers that are stored on the hard drive of the user’s computer through the web navigator in order to allow the systems to recognize the browser when visiting our website and with the purpose of making browsing on our website more simple. Cookies allow you to use personalized functions of the portal therefore we recommend you keep the cookies activated. However, if you prefer you can make your computer stop storing cookies. Most web browsers inform you of ways in which you can avoid accepting new cookies, receive a notification when you receive a new cookie and how to completely deactivate cookies. You should consult the “help” área which is shown in your browser’s toolbar.

VALIDITY AND AMENDMENT OF THE PRESENT DATA PROTECTION POLICY
The current privacy policy is valid from August 2, 2017. SummuS reserves the right to amend its privacy policy in the event of a change to current legislation, case law doctrine or for its own business criteria. In the event of any change to this policy, the new text will be published to this website.

Legal notice
Conditions of use of this website

The use of the current website is subjective to the following rules. Please read them carefully.
The use of simpleanimation.com is also subject to additional specific conditions to which you will have access once you begin and complete the registration process, at all times.

Owner of the website
The owner of this website is SummuS Render Ltd. We can be contacted via normal post, telephone, fax and email. You will find the necessary information in the “Contact” section.

Industrial Property
Simpleanimation.com and SummuS are brands and commercial names registered by SummuS Render and are protected by the rules of the industrial property.
All other trademarks that appear on this website, unless otherwise specified, are also registered trademarks of SummuS, who don’t give users licences of any kind. The use of any type of distinctive sign of SummuS shall not be permitted.

Intellectual property
The text, pictures, photographs and other audiovisual elements contained on this website are for the most part the exclusive property of SummuS Render. SummuS uses some photographs as assignee of the corresponding rights of use.

SummuS does not surrender rights of copying, distribution, public communication or transformation about the website, its design or its contents. Any use not in accordance with the purpose of this website is strictly prohibited.
Use of cookies and links
SummuS does not use cookies at any times, and therefore does not collect any type of information via these means of the platform users nor of the desktops connected to the platform.

SummuS is not responsible, within the allowed limits of the 34/2007 Law, for the legality of the contents on the websites of third parties whose links can be found on this website.

Personal data protection
SummuS is aware of the necessity to protect the privacy and intimicity rights of its users of this website. For this reason, the company protects personal data of all those with whom it negotiates in accordance with the legal demands regarding data protection.

We inform you that according to Spanish Law regarding Data Protection15/1999, that your personal data will be added to a file named Simple Animation with inscription code nº………………., for which SummuS Render Ltd. is responsible, necessary for commercial management. You may exercise these access, alteration, cancellation and disagreement rights by sending a written request to SUMMUS RENDER, LTD. (SummuS), stating the reference “DATA PROTECTION” with and accompanying photocopy of your Identity Card or passport to the postage address: C/ Albasanz, 14 Bis 2ºH de Madrid (CP 28037), Spain.


Security
SummuS has adopted the necessary technical and organizational measures in order to avoid loss, incorrect usage, alteration, unauthorized access and theft of the personal data which are treated in the ownership of the company’s files. Security measures apply that are specified by the Spanish Law of Data Protection and the regulations of security measures in accordance with the personal data which are treated in ownership files.

Amendment of the current data protection policy
SummuS reserves the right to amend its data protection policy in the event of a change to current legislation, case law doctrine or for its own business criteria. In the event of any change to this policy, the new text will be published to this website for the user to see.

Conditions of the service
The use of simpleanimation.com is subject to the conditions of use which you should accept upon registration as a client and a user. You will be able to see these conditions in the corresponding contract which you will receive.

Legal Action
Any infringement of the industrial or intellectual property rights held by SummuS will be pursued in the appropriate jurisdiction for each case. SummuS Render Ltd. registered in the Mercantile Industry of Madrid in volume 11469, page 62, section 8, sheet M-180060, 1st inscription. VAT number: B74230061